Rec Live

Ask The Gynaecologist

May 28, 2020, 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Unable to visit your Gynaecologist during the Lockdown? Join us to ask all your questions about pregnancy and gynaecological issues.

Dr Pooja Mittal, Dr Pooja Mittal, Gynaecologist

Dr Pooja Mittal, Gynaecologist

| May 26, 2020

ةظظظنن

  • Report

| May 27, 2020

Hii doctor my daughter is 5 yr old .can u tell me in this period how I can boost her immunity and how to keep her healthy.

  • Report

| May 27, 2020

Tell me abt vagina clean for smell reduction

  • Report

| May 27, 2020

Hello mam i m 4 week pregnant and I have tsh (thyroid) 4.42. Is it too high?? Any problem due to this?

  • Report

| May 27, 2020

My wife had a C section 3.5 yrs back and our concern are the stomach stretch marks after C section which are not gone till now ..we applied mamaearth cream and applied coconut oil also but found very improvement ..can u pls elaborate how to overcome the problem..??

  • Report

| May 27, 2020

One more ques.madam my wife had a C section 3.5 yrs back and her head hairs falling drastically after pregnancy ,when enquired Dr.said this is normal ,we applied coconut oil also regularly but very less improvement We live in Telangana as I m empoloyed in private firm and it's being much hotter here,we are thinking may be water here is not suiting my wife Pls suggest possible causes and how to overcome the problems..

  • Report

| May 27, 2020

Man,baby four and haf month ki h uska Tikka 3 and haf month ka Tikka repeat kr diye same Tikka do baar padega to problem hogi Kya lockdown k wajah see confusion ho gya isliye aisa ho gya

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

Morning time me chakar kyo aate h & jee ghabrana

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

Hi mam, i am planning for baby.. i did ovulation test this month but every day two lines appears.. i took diane 35 for 6 months for pcod on doctors advice and stopped taking it in march.. after finishing medicine course hairfall also started.. i am 31 Y0, 5'2 height and 60 kg.. normal 27-29 days cycle

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

I m 14 week pregnant. I always feel dizness. I m taking gulcon c tender coconut water milk . But still I feel. What is the cause .

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

Mam mje 12 week pregnancy hai mam kuch b khya nhi jata kuch b khayu to vomiting ho jati hai mje kya krna chye aur aasa kB tk hoga

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

Mera beta 20 month ka h uske pet m kabj rhta h or 4;5 din potti krata h or na hi kuch khata h na hi doodh pita h breast milk pita h bs uska waight h12 kg

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

Mam, after delivery mera virgin mai bhut hoti ha or white discard v hota hai so,what can do

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

Hello doctor, I am 7 months pregnant. My LMP 14 nov. 2019. I had a delay conception of 7 days. Last month I had a sonography it says EDD 3rd Sept. 2020. I want to know if it is normal of 2 weeks delay or there is any growth issues with my baby. Please reply my query.

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

Hello Dr I had my c section since 9months. But now I am feeling very weak and there's severe pain in my pelvic area ,Sometimes I can't even walk straight .Is it normal?

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

Hi doctor. My current section done in the month of Feb now severe pain in right hand joint and left leg.

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

hi doctor i delivered as stillbirth on 8th april 20, i got my first period on 8th may and i done scan on 27th may. in this report they given IMPRESSION : . bulky uterus with thickened endometrium. . no uterine fibroid or adnexal mass. . no polycystic ovaries. do i have any major issues and any steps to take care mself. my family doctor is not available during this lock down. can you reffer doctor in chennai if it possible. thank you for understanding and quick response.

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

M giving iron medicine and after that my girl poops black colour as iron medicine colour is black is it normal? My kid is 5 months she constantly puts her hand in mouth is this sign of teething and if it id what can b done to avoid ?

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

I have done 3 month scanning. As well I have taken 1st dose tt. I m feeling dizness.. any issues

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

I am 5 week pregnant. Can I travel in flight .?

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

My wife is 13weeks pregnant, and still experiencing nausea, vomiting, some coughing as well. Understand these are symptoms but when it will be reduce?

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

Hi ma'am good afternoon this is R. Nageswari i am 19th week pregnant can i start taking Saffron with milk.

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

I am 19th week pregnant when will taken TT injection.

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

What's the reason for brown discharge after periods

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

Mam my foot arm very painful I can't stay long time

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

Hello mam I have gained 20kgs during pregnancy. C section delivery has happened to me 5 months ago . Still now I have not reducued my pregnancy weight. I feed my baby on my own. I have also stopped eating sugars and fried foods Please mam suggest me on my weight reduction

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

We got to know that I have pcod. Doctor suggested to take correctia and folicon tablet. Could you please tell about correctia tablet. What is the use of it. Can we expect for pregnancy while taking this tablet

  • Report

| May 28, 2020

Hello mam i m 5 week pregnant and I have tsh level 4.42. Is it too high? I am taking thyroxine tablet. Any problem due to this?

  • Report
Skip

Please complete the form to send your question to Dr Pooja Mittal

Enter your name *

Enter Child's DOB *

Enter your Mobile no. & verify *

Enter the 4-digit one time password

Type your question here *

Skip

The reminder will be sent on this number

Submit
Loading
{{trans('web/app_labels.text_Heading')}}

{{trans('web/app_labels.text_some_custom_error')}}

{{trans('web/app_labels.text_Heading')}}

{{trans('web/app_labels.text_some_custom_error')}}